2017 MIAA Division 2 boys’ lacrosse state tournament pairings and schedule

All games at 5 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

North

Seedings

1. Wakefield (18-0)
2. Winchester (12-6)
3. Beverly (10-9)
4. Melrose (11-7)
5. Burlington (12-6)
6. Shawsheen (15-5)
7. Marblehead (10-8)
8. Malden Catholic (8-10)
9. Danvers (11-7)
10. Northeast (10-6)

Schedule

Wednesday, May 31

Danvers @ Malden Catholic
Northeast @ Marblehead

Saturday, June 3

Danvers/Malden Catholic winner @ Wakefield
Burlington @ Melrose
Northeast/Marblehead winner @ Winchester
Shawsheen @ Beverly

South

Seedings

1. Hingham (19-3)
2. Falmouth (14-3)
3. Bishop Feehan (14-4)
4. Scituate (12-8)
5. Sandwich (10-8)
6. Norwood (6-12)

Schedule

Friday, June 2

Sandwich @ Scituate
Norwood @ Bishop Feehan, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, June 6

Sandwich/Scituate winner @ Hingham
Norwood/Bishop Feehan winner @ Falmouth



Central/East

Seedings

1. Walpole (17-1)
2. Medfield (12-6)
3. Hopkinton (14-4)
4. North Attleboro (16-2)
5. Concord-Carlisle (12-8)
6. Westwood (11-7)
7. Wayland (12-5)
8. Foxboro (11-8)
9. Medway (10-8)
10. Belmont (10-8)
11. Dedham (4-12)

Schedule

TBA

Dedham @ Westwood

Wednesday, May 31

Medway @ Foxboro
Belmont @ Wayland

Friday, June 2

Medway/Foxboro winner @ Walpole
Concord-Carlisle @ North Attleboro
Belmont/Wayland winner @ Medfield
Dedham/Westwood winner @ Hopkinton

Central/West

Seedings

1. Longmeadow (17-3)
2. St. John’s-Shrewsbury (15-3)
3. Minnechaug (13-5)
4. Shrewsbury (13-7)
5. Tantasqua (15-5)
6. Westfield (11-7)
7. Chicopee (16-2)
8. East Longmeadow (14-4)
9. Algonquin (8-10)
10. Wachusett (10-8)
11. Nashoba (10-8)
12. Northampton (12-6)
13. Marlborough (9-9)
14. Shepherd Hill (11-9)
15. Chicopee Comp (10-7)

Schedule

Tuesday, May 30

Chicopee Comp @ St. John’s Shrewsbury, 4:30 p.m.
Wachusett @ Chicopee
Shepherd Hill @ Minnechaug, 4 p.m.
Nashoba @ Westfield, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 31

Algonquin @ East Longmeadow, 7 p.m.
Marlborough @ Shrewsbury, 4 p.m.
Northampton @ Tantasqua, 6 p.m.