MIAA & NEPSAC Scoreboard – 9/22/2017

Tweet final scores and corrections to @LSP37

Boys soccer

Drury 2, Mount Everett 1
Fitchburg 2, Gardner 2
Lunenburg 3, Oakmont 1
McCann 3, Putnam 1
Natick 2, Westwood 1
St. John’s-Shrewsbury 3, Worcester South 0

Girls soccer

Blackstone Valley 2, Littleton 0
Brewster 2, Kimball Union 2
Burncoat 6, Bartlett 0
Clinton 3, Worcester South 0
Lee 4, Drury 0
Marshfield 2, Nauset 2
Natick 4, Westwood 1
North Middlesex 5, Leominster 1
St. Andrew’s 5, Bradford Christian 2
St. Bernard’s 7, Sizer 0
Taconic 4, McCann 2
Wellesley 2, Lexington 1



Field hockey

BB&N 3, Winsor 0
Ethel Walker 7, Choate 0
Gloucester 8, Everett 0
Hanover 1, Holliston 1
Hopedale 0, Lunenburg 0
Leominster 2, Westboro 0
North Middlesex 0, St. Peter-Marian 0
Westwood 3, Ashland 0
Weymouth 4, Brockton 0

Girls volleyball

Archbishop Williams 3, South Shore Christian 0
Assabet Valley 3, Bay Path 2
Blackstone Valley 3, Worcester Tech 1
Nipmuc 3, Tantasqua 0
Tewksbury 3, Bedford 0
Whitman-Hanson 3, Middleboro 0

Golf

Hudson 28.5, Marlboro 25.5
Leominster 32.5, Oakmont 21.5

2015 MIAA Division 3 girls’ volleyball tournament seedings

North

1. Lowell Catholic (18-2) .900
2. Shawsheen (17-3) .850
3. Mystic Valley (16-4) .800
4. Notre Dame-Tyngsboro (15-4) .789
5. Winthrop (15-5) .750
6. Austin Prep (14-6) .700
7. Snowden (10-6) .625
8. Lynnfield (11-7) .611
9. Boston International (9-6) .600
10. St. Joseph (10-9) .526
11. Pope John (10-10) .500
12. Essex Tech (10-10) .500
13. Presentation of Mary (10-10) .500

South

1. Case (18-2-0) .900
2. Sacred Heart (16-2-0) .889
3. Fairhaven (15-3-0) .833
4. Sturgis East (13-3-0) .813
5. Bristol Plymouth (16-4-0) .800
6. Bourne (15-5-0) .750
7. Ursuline (13-5-0) .722
8. Rockland (13-6-0) .684
9. Old Colony (12-8-0) .600
10. Westport (10-8-0) .556
11. Upper Cape (11-9-0) .550
12. Archbishop Williams (9-9-0) .500
13. Blue Hills (10-10-0) .500
14. Coyle & Cassidy (10-10-0) .500
15. Holbrook (9-9-0) .500
16. St. John Paul II (9-9-0) .500



Central

1. Tri-County (17-1) .944
2. Whitinsville Christian (18-2) .900
3. Sutton (18-2) .900
4. Bethany Christian (14-4) .778
5. Blackstone Valley (15-5) .750
6. Norfolk Aggie (15-5) .750
7. Marian (15-5) .750
8. Hopedale (13-5) .722
9. Ayer Shirley (13-5) .722
10. Worcester Tech (14-6) .700
11. AMSA (12-6) .667
12. Millbury (12-8) .600
13. St. Mary’s-Worcester (10-8) .556
14. St. Bernard’s (11-9) .550
15. Keefe (9-8) .529
16. Millis (3-14) .150

West

1. Frontier (17-3)
2. Lee (17-2)
3. Mount Greylock (15-4)
4. Ware (18-1)
5. Wahconah (14-4)
6. Turners Falls (12-6)
7. Athol (12-7)
8. South Hadley (11-7)
9. Sabis (11-9)
10. Mount Everett (10-8)

2015 MIAA Division 2 Girls Volleyball tournament seedings

North

1. Boston English (17-0) 1.000
2. Bishop Fenwick (18-1 .947
3. Marblehead (17-1) .944
4. East Boston (15-2) .882
5. Melrose (19-3) .864
6. Tewksbury (16-3) .842
7. Arlington Catholic (16-4) .800
8. Winchester (16-6) .727
9. Danvers (13-5) .722
10. Burlington (14-6) .700
11. Hamilton-Wenham (12-6) .667
12. Greater Lawrence (12-7) .632
13. Bedford (11-8) .579
14. Greater Lowell (10-10) .500
15. Nashoba Tech (8-12) .400
16. Weston (7-11) .389

South

1. Notre Dame-Hingham (17-1-0) .944
2. Dennis-Yarmouth (13-2-0) .867
3. Dartmouth (17-3-0) .850
4. Duxbury (17-4-0) .810
5. Sandwich (15-4-0) .789
6. Cardinal Spellman (17-5-0) .773
7. Greater New Bedford (13-5-0) .722
8. Old Rochester (12-8-0) .600
9. Hingham (12-9-0) .571
10. Somerset Berkley (10-8-0) .556
11. Stoughton (10-10-0) .500
12. Hanover (10-10-0) .500
13. Norwood (5-15-0).250



Central

1. Westboro (16-2-0) .889
2. Medway (14-3-0) .824
3. Canton (15-4-0) .790
4. Hopkington (14-4-0) .778
5. Medfield (16-6-0) .727
6. Milton ( 14-8-0) .636
7. Westwood (11-7-0) .611
8. Groton-Dunstable (9-7-0) .563
9. Ashland (9-9-0) .500
10. Tantasqua (9-10-0) .474

West

1. Minnechaug (14-4)
2. West Springfield (15-3)
3. Longmeadow (12-6)
4. Belchertown (15-3)
5. Chicopee (14-4)
6. Amherst (11-7)
7. Renissance (17-2)
8. Ludlow (9-11)
9. Springfield Commerce (14-6)
10. Springfield Central (14-6)
11. Pittsfield (9-9)
12. Taconic (7-11)
13. Putnam (9-9)

2015 MIAA Division 1 girls’ Volleyball tournament seedings

North

1. Andover (19-0) 1.000
2. Peabody (15-2) .882
3. North Andover (15-3) .833
4. Malden (16-4) .800
5. Reading (16-4) .800
6. Chelmsford (15-4) .789
7. Masconomet (14-4) .778
8. Lynn Classic (12-8) .600
9. O’Bryant (9-7) .563
10. Central Catholic (10-8) .556
11. Lowell (12-10) .545
12. Billerica (11-10) .524
13. Arlington (10-10) .500

South

1. Barnstable (18-1) .947
2. Mansfield (14-5) .737
3. New Bedford (13-5) .722
4. Bishop Feehan (13-5) .722
5. Whitman-Hanson (13-7) .650
6. Brockton (12-8) .600
7. Taunton (12-8) .600
8. Bridgewater-Raynham (10-8) .556
9. North Attleboro (10-10) .500
10. Plymouth South (10-10) .500



Central/East

1. Quincy (19-1) .950
2. Newton North (16-2) .889
3. North Quincy (15-5) .750
4. King Philip (15-5) .750
5. Latin Academy (11-6) .647
6. Madison Park (10-6) .625
7. Needham (11-7) .611
8. Cambridge (12-8) .600
9. Woburn (12-8) .600
10. Revere (9-8) .529
11. Brookline (8-8) .500
12. Newton South (9-9) .500

Central/West

1. Concord-Carlisle (19-0) 1.000
2. Wellesley (16-2) .889
3. Natick (14-2) .875
4. Algonquin (16-3) .842
5. Lincoln-Sudbury (15-3) .833
6. Franklin (14-4) .778
7. Nashoba (15-5) .750
8. North Middlesex (15-5) .750
9. Acton-Boxboro (13-6) .684
10. Shrewsbury (13-6) .684
11. Wachusett Reg. (11-7) .611
12. Doherty (11-9) .550
13. Burncoat (10-10) .500