MIAA & NEPSAC Scoreboard – 9/22/2017

Tweet final scores and corrections to @LSP37

Boys soccer

Drury 2, Mount Everett 1
Fitchburg 2, Gardner 2
Lunenburg 3, Oakmont 1
McCann 3, Putnam 1
Natick 2, Westwood 1
St. John’s-Shrewsbury 3, Worcester South 0

Girls soccer

Blackstone Valley 2, Littleton 0
Brewster 2, Kimball Union 2
Burncoat 6, Bartlett 0
Clinton 3, Worcester South 0
Lee 4, Drury 0
Marshfield 2, Nauset 2
Natick 4, Westwood 1
North Middlesex 5, Leominster 1
St. Andrew’s 5, Bradford Christian 2
St. Bernard’s 7, Sizer 0
Taconic 4, McCann 2
Wellesley 2, Lexington 1



Field hockey

BB&N 3, Winsor 0
Ethel Walker 7, Choate 0
Gloucester 8, Everett 0
Hanover 1, Holliston 1
Hopedale 0, Lunenburg 0
Leominster 2, Westboro 0
North Middlesex 0, St. Peter-Marian 0
Westwood 3, Ashland 0
Weymouth 4, Brockton 0

Girls volleyball

Archbishop Williams 3, South Shore Christian 0
Assabet Valley 3, Bay Path 2
Blackstone Valley 3, Worcester Tech 1
Nipmuc 3, Tantasqua 0
Tewksbury 3, Bedford 0
Whitman-Hanson 3, Middleboro 0

Golf

Hudson 28.5, Marlboro 25.5
Leominster 32.5, Oakmont 21.5

2015 MIAA Division 4 girls’ soccer tournament seedings

North

1. New Mission (13-2-2) .824
2. Minuteman (13-3-0) .813
3. Essex Tech (14-3-1) .806
4. Lowell Catholic (14-3-1) .806
5. Austin Prep (12-6-0) .667
6. Maimonides (6-3-1) .650
7. Mount Alvernia (8-5-2) .600
8. Innovation Academy (10-7-0) .588
9. Matignon (10-7-1) .583
10. St. Clement (8-7-3) .528
11. Marian (10-9-0) .526
12. St. Mary’s (7-7-4) .500
13. Winthrop (8-9-1) .472
14. Manchester-Essex (6-11-1) .361

South

1. East Bridgewater (15-1-2) .889
2. Sacred Heart (15-3-2) .800
3. Sturgis West (11-3-2) .750
4. Nantucket (13-4-1) .750
5. Norfolk Aggie (12-4-2) .722
6. Carver (12-5-1) .694
7. Archbishop Williams (11-5-0) .688
8. Rising Tide (9-4-2) .667
9. South Shore Christian (10-5-2) .647
10. Cohasset (10-6-2) .611
11. West Bridgewater (12-8-0) .600
12. Rockland (10-7-2) .579
13. Falmouth Academy (8-6-2) .563
14. Mashpee (9-7-2) .556
15. Avon (9-7-2) .556
16. St. John Paul II (9-8-1) .528
17. Abington (9-8-3) .525
18. Blue Hills (8-8-2) .500
19. Bourne (6-12-0) .333



Central

1. Maynard (15-1-2) .889
2. North Brookfield (15-2-1) .861
3. Parker Charter (14-2-1) .853
4. Douglas (14-4-0) .778
5. Sutton (11-4-3) ..694
6. AMSA (12-5-1) .694
7. Tahanto (10-5-3) .639
8. Hopedale (10-7-1) .583
9. Clinton (9-7-2) .556
10. Ayer-Shirley (8-6-4) .556
11. West Boylston (9-7-2) .556
12. Trivium (6-5-0) .545
13. Quaboag (9-8-1) .528
14. Uxbridge (6-11-1) .361

West

1. Granby 16-0-2
2. Wahconah 14-3-1
3. Southwick 9-7-1
4. Palmer 8-8-2
5. Monument Mountain 11-6
6. South Hadley 9-7-2
7. Mahar 8-7-3
8. Athol 8-8-2
9. Renaissance 13-4-1
10. Putnam 9-5-4

2015 MIAA Division 3 Girls’ Soccer tournament seedings

North

1. Hamilton Wenham (17-0-1) .972
2. Bishop Fenwick (16-1-1) .917
3. Swampscott (15-2-1) .861
4. Burke (12-1-3) .844
5. North Reading (13-3-2) .778
6. Whittier (12-3-2) .765
7. Weston (10-5-3) .639
8. Lynnfield (9-6-3) .583
9. Newburyport (9-7-2) .556
10. Saugus (8-7-2) .529
11. Tewksbury (8-7-3) .528
12. Shawsheen (9-8-1) .528
13. Triton (7-7-4) .500
14. Northeast (5-8-3).406
15. Stoneham (6-10-2) .389
16. Watertown (2-16-0) .111

South

1. Medway (14-1-3) .861
2. Dover-Sherborn (13-1-4) .833
3. Cardinal Spellman (12-2-2) .813
4. Seekonk (13-2-3) .806
5. Norwell (13-2-3) .806
6. Bishop Stang (12-2-4) .778
7. Bristol-Plymouth (13-3-2) .778
8. Diman (12-4-2) .722
9. Westport (9-4-5) .639
10. Tri-County (9-5-2) .625
11. Old Rochester (9-6-1) .594
12. Dedham (9-6-3) .583
13. Norton (7-7-6) .500



Central

1. Millbury (16-0-2) .944
2. Grafton (14-1-3) .861
3. Blackstone Valley (15-3-0) .833
4. Holy Name (12-2-2) .813
5. Leicester (14-4-0) .778
6. Oakmont (11-3-1) .767
7. Bromfield (13-4-1) .750
8. Auburn (12-4-2) .722
9. Tyngsboro (11-4-3) .694
10. Monty Tech (11-6-1) .639
11. St. Peter-Marian (8-7-1) .531
12. Northbridge (9-8-1) .528
13. Nimpuc Regional (9-8-1) .528
14. Littleton (9-8-1) .528
15. Hanover (7-7-2) .500

West

1. Granby 16-0-2
2. Wahconah 14-3-1
3. Southwick 9-7-1
4. Palmer 8-8-2
5. Monument Mountain 11-6
6. South Hadley 9-7-2
7. Mahar 8-7-3
8. Athol 8-8-2
9. Renaissance 13-4-1
10. Putnam 9-5-4

2015 MIAA Division 2 Girls’ Soccer tournament seedings

North

1. Wilmington (17-0-1) .972
2. Marblehead (15-2-1) .861
3. Arlington (14-2-1) .853
4. Boston Latin Academy (12-2-2) .813
5. Danvers (14-3-1) .806
6. Woburn (12-2-4) .778
7. East Boston (11-3-2) .750
8. Concord Carlisle (12-4-1) .735
9. Beverly (12-6-0) .667
10. Belmont (11-6-0)
11. Dracut (7-2-9) .639
12. O’Bryant (9-6-2) .588
13. Winchester (8-5-5) .583
14. North Andover (8-6-4) .556
15. Melrose (7-9-2) .444
16. Wakefield (5-11-2) .333

South

1. Apponequet (14-0-2) .938
2. Dighton-Rehoboth (13-3-2) .778
3. Canton (12-4-1) .735
4. Scituate (11-3-4) .722
5. Hingham (12-5-1) .694
6. Medfield (10-4-4) .667
7. Notre Dame Academy (11-6-0) .647
8. Sandwich (10-6-1) .618
9. Duxbury (9-5-4) .611
10. Greater New Bedford (11-7-0) .611
11. Dartmouth (9-5-4) .611
12. Falmouth (10-7-1) .583
13. Holliston (8-5-5) .583
14. Foxborough (9-8-0) .529
15. Nauset Reg. (8-8-2) .500
16. Milton (6-8-3) .441