MIAA & NEPSAC Scoreboard – 1/13/2018

Tweet final scores and corrections to @LSP37.

Boys’ basketball

New Hampton 83, Worcester Academy 66
Rivers 57, Pingree 56
St. Sebastian’s 59, Groton 58
Tabor 75, Phillips Andover 55
Woodstock 116, Tilton 90

Girls’ basketball

Clinton 62, Athol 48
Monument Mountain 47, Amherst 27
Nobles 65, Brooks 41
Old Rochester 44, Fairhaven 24

Boys’ hockey

Archbishop Williams 3, St. Mary’s-Lynn 1
Billerica 2, Chelmsford 1
Blue Hills 4, Upper Cape 2
Central Catholic 1, Andover 0
East Bridgewater 5, Mashpee 2
Groton 5, St. George’s 4
Groton-Dunstable 3, Hudson 1
Hanover 6, Pembroke 4
Holliston 2, Dover-Sherborn 0
Longmeadow 4, Algonquin 2
Middleboro/Hull 2, Sandwich 2
Nauset 2, Dennis-Yarmouth 0
New Hampton 3, Holderness 0
Northfield Mount Hermon 4, Holderness 0
North Attleboro 4, Oliver Ames 2
Pentucket 5, Amesbury 1
Plymouth South 7, Silver Lake 2
Rockland 2, Coyle & Cassidy 1
Scituate 5, Quincy 0
Shrewsbury 4, Bishop Feehan 2
St. John Paul II 3, St. Joseph’s 0
Stoneham 3, Wilmington 1
Tabor 5, St. Sebastian’s 2
Tewksbury 2, Methuen 2
Waltham 4, Brokcton 1

Girls’ hockey

Arlington 3, Winchester 1
Austin Prep 3, St. Mary’s-Lynn 1
Boston Latin 1, Westford 1
Bourne/Mashpee/Wareham/Old Rochester 2, Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton 1
Burlington 3, Watertown 3
Haverhill/Pentucket/North Andover 6, Whitman-Hanson 1
Kent 3, Lawrenceville 0
Matignon 4, Arlington Catholic 0
Middlesex 2, Governor’s 2
Northfield Mount Hermon 2, Westminster 1
Peabody 5, Medford 0
Rivers 4, Winchendon 0
St. Mark’s 3, Cushing 2
St. Paul’s 4, Phillips Andover 1
Tewksbury/Methuen 3, Algonquin 1
Williston Northampton 5, St. Mark’s 4
Worcester Academy 5, Portsmouth Abbey 3

Wrestling

Northfield Mount Hermon 49, Portsmouth Abbey 18
Shawsheen 61, Reading 12
Wayland 49, AMSA 6
Wayland 57, Milton 15
Wayland 57, Monument Mountain 16



MIAA & NEPSAC scoreboard – 12.16.2016

Tweet final scores and corrections to @LSP37.

Boys’ basketball

Catholic Memorial 86, New Bedford 57
Fitchburg 59, Wachusett 51
Hamilton-Wenham 67, Amesbury 44
Maynard 50, Littleton 33
Quaboag 75, Grafton 64
Weston 69, Boston Latin 52
Westwood 50, Medway 45

Girls’ basketball

Bishop Stang 42, St. Joseph’s Prep 32
Leominster 55, Groton-Dunstable 48
Reading 56, Burlington 46
St. Andrew’s 61, Lawrence Academy 55

Boys’ hockey

Culver (Ind.) 5, Cushing 1
Culver (Ind.) 5, Lawrence Academy 3
Dartmouith 6, Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy 1
Lawrence Academy 3, Holderness 0
Proctor 2, Dexter 0

Girls’ hockey

Hebron 2, St. George’s 1



MIAA tournament scoreboard – 3/1/2016

Tweet final scores and corrections to @LSP37.

Boys’ basketball

Division 1 North

#4 St. John’s Prep 67, #13 Billerica 48

Division 1 West

#8 Chicopee Comp 53, #9 Leominster 45

Division 2 North

#3 Arlington 80, #14 Lynn Classical 61
#9 Wakefield 58, #8 Beverly 57
#11 Malden Catholic 64, #6 Latin Academy 52
#12 Brighton 72, #5 Belmont 67

Division 3 North

#8 Watertown 76, #9 Ipswich 48
#10 Newburyport 71, #7 Pentucket 59
#13 Arlington Catholic 47, #4 Weston 43

Division 3 West

#5 Hoosac Valley 60, #12 Hampshire 37
#6 Mt. Greylock 64, #11 Frontier 62
#7 Drury 74, #10 Renaissance 71
#8 Mohawk 62, #9 Mahar 57

Division 4 North

#7 Lowell Catholic 71, #10 Fenway 66

Division 4 South

#16 Bristol-Plymouth 57, #17 Cape Cod Tech 49
#18 Southeastern 72, #15 Sturgis East 53

Division 4 Central

#4 Worcester South 65, #13 Southbridge 63
#5 Worcester Tech 68, #12 Blackstone Valley 46
#7 Monty Tech 60, #10 Bethany Christian 50
#9 Nashoba Tech 55, #8 West Boylston 50
#11 AMSA 67, #6 Innovation Academy 54 (OT)

Division 4 West

#5 Franklin County 53, #12 Westfield Tech 44
#6 Hampden 63, #11 McCann 48
#7 Turners Falls 64, #10 Pioneer Valley Christian 50
#8 North Brookfield 48, #9 Sizer 40

Girls’ basketball

Division 1 North

#2 Woburn 56, #15 Central Catholic 48
#5 Lexington 67, #12 North Andover 46

Division 1 South

#4 Attleboro 57, #13 Durfee 44
#5 Wellesley 52, #12 Bridgewater-Raynham 28
#7 Quincy 54, #10 Banrstable 25
#9 Newton North 61, #8 Marshfield 48

Division 1 Central

#7 Algonquin 41, #10 Worcester South 34
#8 Lincoln-Sudbury 63, #9 Holy Name 52

Division 2 North

#9 Danvers 51, #8 Chelsea 21

Division 2 Central

#6 Medway 40, #11 Nashoba 28
#7 Wayland 39, #10 Auburn 19

Division 3 North

#8 Manchester-Essex 59, #9 Excel 26

Division 3 Central

#6 Oakmont 74, #11 Oxford 67
#7 Lunenburg 44, #10 Nipmuc 43
#9 Tyngsboro 54, #8 Bromfield 27

Division 4 North

#5 New Mission 63, #12 Austin Prep 45
#10 Pope John 62, #7 Essex Tech 40
#11 St. Clement 52, #6 Maimonides 41



Boys’ hockey

Division 2 North

#1 Marblehead 4, #16 Haverhill 3 (SO)
#2 North Reading 8, #15 Everett 2
#3 Tewksbury 4, #14 Revere/Malden 0
#5 Boston Latin 2, #12 Lynnfield 1 (OT)
#6 Gloucester 4, #11 North Andover 1
#7 Lincoln-Sudbury 3, #10 Stoneham 1
#9 Winthrop 3, #8 Cambridge 1
#13 Masconomet 4, #4 Peabody 3 (OT)

Division 2 South

#2 Bishop Feehan 4, #15 Quincy 2
#5 Pembroke 5, #12 Oliver Ames 1
#6 North Attleboro 9, #11 Taunton 0
#9 Plymouth South 5, #8 Coyle Cassidy 1

Division 3 South

#10 Dover-Sherborn 5, #7 Old Rochester/Fairhaven 4 (OT)

Division 3 Central

#6 Wachusett 1, #3 North Middlesex 0

Division 3A West

#3 Wahconah 4, #6 St. Mary’s-Westfield 1
#5 Belchertown 4, #4 Chicopee 2

Girls’ hockey

Division 1

#9 Duxbury 6, #24 Braintree 0
#12 Reading 6, #21 Franklin 0
#17 Barnstable 6, #16 Masconomet 2

Division 2

#6 Burlington 7, #27 Concord-Carlisle 3
#13 Milton 4, #20 Walpole 1
#18 Falmouth 5, #15 Fontbonne 2
#22 Medway/Ashland 4, #11 Marshfield 3 (OT)
#23 Natick 1, #10 Coahsset/Hanover 0

2016 NEPSAC girls’ hockey tournament seedings

Division 1

1. Nobles
2. Williston Northampton
3. Loomis Chaffee
4. Kent
5. Phillips Andover
6. New Hampton
7. Milton Academy
8. St. Paul’s

Division 2

1. Brooks
2. St. George’s
3. Worcester Academy
4. Rivers
5. Proctor
6. Canterbury
7. The Gunnery
8. Southfield