MIAA Football Sectional Semifinals Schedule

All games are on Friday, November 7 and scheduled for a 7 p.m. kickoff at the home team’s school unless otherwise noted.

Division 1 North

Peabody @ Everett
Central Catholic @ St. John’s Prep, November 8, 2 p.m.



Division 1 South

Bridgewater-Raynham @ Xaverian, November 8, 2:15 p.m.
BC High @ Newton North, November 8, 2 p.m.

Division 2 North

Haverhill @ Reading
Lincoln-Sudbury @ North Andover

Division 2 South

Needham @ King Philip
Natick @ Marshfield

Division 2 Central

Shrewsbury vs. Leominster, Doyle Field, Leominster
Fitchburg @ Wachusett

Division 2 West

Minnechaug @ Longmeadow
East Longmeadow @ Springfield Central

Division 3 Northeast

Beverly @ Masconomet
Tewksbury @ Marblehead

Division 3 Northwest

Arlington @ Concord-Carlisle
Melrose @ Woburn

Division 3 Southeast

Plymouth South @ Somerset Berkley
Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dartmouth

Division 3 Southwest

Milford @ Walpole
Medfield @ Stoughton, 6 p.m.

Division 4 North

Triton @ Winthrop
Swampscott @ Lynnfield

Division 4 South

Foxboro @ Holliston
Dennis Yarmouth @ Middleboro

Division 4 Central

Grafton @ Shepherd Hill, Becker College
Doherty @ St. Peter-Marian, November 8, 2 p.m.

Division 4 West

Chicopee Comp @ Wahconah
South Hadley @ Agawam

Division 5 North

Lowell Catholic @ Bishop Fenwick
Greater Lawrence @ Whittier, November 8, 2 p.m.

Division 5 South

Greater New Bedford @ East Bridgewater
Cardinal Spellman @ Abington

Division 5 Central

Tyngsboro @ Northbridge
Bartlett @ Uxbridge

Division 5 West

Frontier @ Hoosac Valley
Easthampton @ Pittsfield

Division 6 North

Mystic Valley @ Dorchester, Roberts Field, Dorchester, 4 p.m.
Cathedral @ Essex Tech

Division 6 South

Millis-Hopedale @ Pope John Paul II, November 8, Mass Maritime Academy
Bishop Connolly @ Cohasset

Division 6 Central

St. Bernard’s @ Littleton
Maynard @ Blackstone Valley, November 8, 2 p.m.

Division 6 West

Franklin County Tech @ McCann Tech, November 8, 2 p.m.
Mohawk Trail @ Turners Falls

Leave a Reply