MIAA Division 3 Boys Basketball Bracketology

Division 3 North

  1. North Reading 9-0
  2. Danvers 8-0
  3. Minuteman 6-1
  4. Whittier 8-2
  5. Arlington Catholic 6-2
  6. Wayland 6-2
  7. Stoneham 5-2
  8. South Boston 6-3
  9. Watertown 6-3
  10. Newburyport 5-3
  11. Saugus 6-4
  12. Northeast 4-3
  13. Amesbury 5-4
  14. Shawsheen 5-4
  15. Triton 5-4
    —.500 cut-off*—
  16. Greater Lowell 4-5
  17. Greater Lawrence 5-7
  18. Hamilton-Wenham 3-5
  19. Bedford 3-6
  20. Swampscott 3-6
  21. Bishop Fenwick 2-6
  22. Pentucket 2-6
  23. Lynn Tech 2-8
  24. Weston 0-9

Division 3 South

  1. Rockland 10-0
  2. Case 9-1
  3. Norton 8-1
  4. Wareham 8-1
  5. Cardinal Spellman 7-2
  6. Bishop Feehan 6-2
  7. Martha’s Vineyard 8-3
  8. Westwood 5-2
  9. Bourne 7-3
  10. Norwell 6-3
  11. O’Bryant 6-3
  12. Greater New Bedford 5-3
  13. Medway 5-3
  14. Abington 6-4
  15. Foxborough 6-4
  16. Dighton-Rehoboth 4-4
    —.500 cut-off—
  17. Dover-Sherborn 4-5
  18. Ashland 4-6
  19. Burke 2-5
  20. Canton 3-5
  21. Fairhaven 3-5
  22. Coyle & Cassidy 3-6
  23. Dedham 3-7
  24. Old Rochester 2-6
  25. Bishop Stang 2-7
  26. Seekonk 2-7
  27. Archbishop Williams 3-9
  28. Apponequet 1-7
  29. Hanover 1-7
  30. Bellingham 1-9
  31. East Bridgewater 1-9

Division 3 Central

  1. Worcester Tech 7-0
  2. Littleton 9-1
  3. South Lancaster 7-1
  4. Whitinsville Christian 7-1
  5. Hopedale 10-2
  6. Quaboag 8-2
  7. Maynard 7-2
  8. Advanced Math & Science 5-2
  9. Abby Kelley Foster 9-4
  10. Ayer Shriley 6-3
  11. Bay Path 6-3
  12. Bethany Christian 6-3
    —.500 cut-off—
  13. Tahanto 5-6
  14. Monty Tech 4-5
  15. Nashoba Valley Tech 4-6
  16. Sutton 4-6
  17. Blackstone Valley 3-5
  18. North Brookfield 4-7
  19. Parker Charter 4-7
  20. Bromfield 3-6
  21. Douglas 3-6
  22. Keefe Tech 3-6
  23. Southbridge 3-8
  24. St. Mary’s-Worcester 2-7
  25. Assabet 2-9
  26. West Boylston 1-7
  27. North Central Charter 0-6
  28. Trivium 0-6
  29. Murdock 0-10

Division 3 West

  1. Granby 9-1
  2. Smith Academy 9-1
  3. Renaissance 9-2
  4. Mount Greylock 7-2
  5. Monson 6-2
  6. St. Mary-Westfield 6-2
  7. St. Joseph’s 5-2
  8. Frontier 5-5
  9. Lee 4-4
  10. Dean Tech 4-3
    —.500 cut-off—
  11. McCann Tech 3-4
  12. Pioneer Valley 4-6
  13. Ware 4-6
  14. Lenox 3-5
  15. New Leadership 3-5
  16. Mount Everett 2-4
  17. Smith Voc. 2-6
  18. Pioneer Valley Christian 2-7
  19. Hopkins 2-8
  20. Franklin Tech 1-5
  21. Pathfinder 1-7
  22. Gateway 1-9
  23. Mohawk 1-9
  24. Westfield 0-6
  25. Holyoke Catholic 0-9

Leave a Reply