MIAA Division 2 Girls Basketball Bracketology #1

Division 2 North

  1. Reading 8-0
  2. North Andover 6-1
  3. Belmont 7-2
  4. Arlington Catholic 6-2
  5. Lynn Classical 6-3
  6. Danvers 4-2
  7. Latin Academy 2-1
  8. Burlington 6-4
  9. Charlestown 4-4
  10. Marblehead 4-4
    —.500 cut-off—
  11. Arlington 3-4
  12. Melrose 3-4
  13. Salem 3-4
  14. Beverly 4-6
  15. Wakefield 4-6
  16. Gloucester 3-6
  17. Wilmington 2-6
  18. Dracut 2-7
  19. Winchester 2-7
  20. Concord-Carlisle 2-8
  21. Brighton 1-4
  22. Chelsea 1-4
  23. Tewksbury 1-4
  24. Waltham 1-5
  25. East Boston 0-3

Division 2 South

  1. Oliver Ames 8-0
  2. O’Bryant 6-0
  3. Medfield 10-1
  4. Fontbonne 8-1
  5. Duxbury 7-1
  6. Foxborough 6-1
  7. Notre Dame-Hingham 5-1
  8. Scituate 5-1
  9. Hopkinton 6-2
  10. Walpole 6-2
  11. Bishop Feehan 5-2
  12. Somerset Berkley 4-2
  13. Hingham 5-5
  14. Natick 4-4
  15. Plymouth North 4-4
  16. Falmouth 3-3
  17. Sharon 3-3
    —.500 cut-off—
  18. Norwood 4-6
  19. Pembroke 2-4
  20. Holliston 1-3
  21. Milton 2-6
  22. Silver Lake 2-6
  23. Nauset 1-5
  24. Sandwich 1-5
  25. Dighton-Rehoboth 1-8
  26. Dennis-Yarmouth 0-5

Division 2 Central

  1. Tyngsborough 9-0
  2. Auburn 8-1
  3. Nashoba 7-1
  4. Narragansett 7-3
  5. Gardner 5-2
  6. Millbury 5-2
  7. St. Bernard’s 5-2
  8. Notre Dame-Worcester 5-3
  9. Groton-Dunstable 4-4
    —.500 cut-off—
  10. Northbridge 4-5
  11. Oakmont 4-5
  12. Leicester 3-6
  13. Lunenburg 2-4
  14. Oxford 2-7
  15. Bartlett 2-8
  16. Hudson 2-8
  17. David Prouty 2-9
  18. Nipmuc 1-6
  19. Blackstone-Millville 1-9
  20. Grafton 1-9
  21. Clinton 0-9

Division 2 West

  1. Athol 8-0
  2. Easthampton 9-1
  3. Hoosac 7-2
  4. Mahar 7-2
  5. South Hadley 7-2
  6. Hampshire 7-2
  7. Belchertown 6-2
  8. Drury 5-2
  9. Palmer 7-4
  10. Southwick 4-4
    —.500 cut-off—
  11. Frontier 4-5
  12. Monument Mountain 3-4
  13. Mt. Greylock 3-5
  14. Wahconah 3-6
  15. Cathedral 2-8
  16. Mohawk 2-8
  17. Taconic 1-7
  18. Commerce 0-9

Leave a Reply